×

Ravenslea Road

London, SW12

£5,500pcm (£1,269pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

Moments away from Wandsworth Common, this beautiful five bedroom family home is located on one of the most sought-after roads. Set over four floors this property has been finished to a high specification and offers a spacious kitchen breakfast room with bi-folding doors leadin...

Weir Road

London, SW12

£4,600pcm (£1,062pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A spacious semi-detached four bedroom family house in the ever popular Hyde Farm Estate. This stylish property has an exceptional open plan reception room that leads onto a large private garden, an additional separate reception, utility room, formal living room and four good s...

Hydethorpe Road

London, SW12

£4,400pcm (£1,015pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

This lovely four bedroom house offered in immaculate condition throughout with a private rear garden. This property would be suitable for a family or professional sharers.Hydethorpe Road is a quiet residential road located within close proximity to an array of local shops and ...

Oakmead Road

London, SW12

£4,300pcm (£992pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A beautifully presented three large double bedroom, split level apartment in the heart of Balham on Oakmead Road. This immaculate property is spread over 1485 Sq Ft, and comes part furnished with a separate office space. Perfect for sharers or a family who wants some extra spa...

Balham New Road

London, SW12

£4,200pcm (£969pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A bright four bedroom house with ample living space throughout and a private garden. This property would be ideal for professional sharers.Balham New Road is within easy reach of the plethora of shops, bars and restaurants Balham and Clapham South have to offer.Security Deposi...

Ravenstone Street

London, SW12

£4,100pcm (£946pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A four double bedroom split level flat set over the first and second floors of a Victorian house which would be ideal for professional sharers. The property benefits from three bathrooms, additional study room and a private garden.Ravenstone Street is ideally located within cl...

Bushnell Road

London, SW17

£3,500pcm (£808pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A large three bedroom split level, Victorian period conversion in the heart of Balham. This property would be suitable for a professional family or professional sharers.Bushnell Road is ideally situated in the ever popular Heaver Estate which is within easy reach of both Balha...

Bedford Hill

London, SW12

£3,500pcm (£808pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

In the heart of Central Balham, a newly refurbished three bedroom apartment comprises of a spacious kitchen reception room and two modern-fitted bathrooms.Bedford Hill provides easy access to a wealth of shops, bars, restaurants and supermarkets. Balham Overground and Undergro...

Radbourne Road

London, SW12

£3,300pcm (£762pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

Located moments from Tooting Bec Common, is this spacious maisonette with three good sized double bedrooms. It would be ideal for sharers as it offers an additional study and access to a communal garden.Radbourne Road is a quiet residential road conveniently located close to t...

Burnbury Road

London, SW12

£3,300pcm (£762pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A three bedroom split level maisonette with an open plan kitchen, two bathrooms and a private garden. This property would be suitable for a family or professional sharers.Located in Burnbury Road in the highly regarded Hyde Farm area of Balham this property is well situated fo...

Hanson Close

London, SW12

£3,200pcm (£738pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A purpose built house, well located between both Balham and Clapham Station, comprises of three large double bedrooms, open plan kitchen and a private garden. The property is ideal for professional sharers.Hanson Close is ideally located between Balham and Clapham South making...

Louisville Road

Balham, SW17

£3,000pcm (£692pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 2
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A wonderful two double bedroom ground floor Victorian conversion flat, spanning over 1300sqft, moments from Tooting Bec Common. The property comprises of two reception rooms, two bathrooms and kitchen breakfast room leading out to a landscaped garden.Louisville Road is a lovel...

 
×

Your saved properties

×

Landlords enquiry