×

Grantham Road

Stockwell, SW9

£6,250pcm (£1,442pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 5
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A spacious and modern five bedroom house, conveniently located between Clapham North and Stockwell. Split over three floors, this house benefits from five double bedrooms, four bathrooms and a private garden.Grantham Road is a quiet residential road located between Clapham Nor...

Bellefields Road

London, SW9

£5,900pcm (£1,362pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

Offered to market part-furnished, this charming mid-terrace home offers both style and location. Arranged over the three storeys, the accommodation comprises five bedrooms, three bathrooms, modern kitchen and a separate reception room. The property further benefits from a util...

West Road

London, SW4

£5,000pcm (£1,154pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A beautifully presented four bedroom house with two bathrooms and off-street parking, perfect for a family or sharers.West Road is conveniently located for the shops, restaurants and cafés of Abbeville Village. Clapham Common, Clapham North and even Brixton stations are also c...

Kimberley Road

London, SW9

£4,750pcm (£1,096pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

This stylishly refurbished four bedroom, three bathroom family home offers over 1,800 sq ft of well-planned space on a quiet residential road and close to a number of excellent schools.Kimberley Road is a peaceful road conveniently located for Clapham's many shops, restaurants...

Hubert Grove

Clapham, SW9

£4,250pcm (£981pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A split-level, first floor flat with four well-proportioned double bedrooms, an open plan kitchen/reception with a large fridge/freezer, gas hob and washing machine, two bathrooms and ample storage. This property is available on a furnished basis.Hubert Grove is close to Claph...

Bedford Road

London, SW4

£4,000pcm (£923pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

Arranged over three floors, the accommodation comprises a reception room opening on to the garden, a separate well-equipped kitchen, four double bedrooms (one with en suite), a further shower room and a separate WC. Newly redecorated and freshly carpeted, the house is offered ...

Coldharbour Lane

London, SW9

£3,750pcm (£865pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

This spacious split level four bedroom flat with two bathrooms, is the perfect home for professional sharers.Coldharbour Lane is well situated for Brixton mainline and underground stations as well as all of the shops, bars and restaurants local to the area.Security Deposit: £4...

Medwin Street

London, SW4

£3,600pcm (£831pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A stunning maisonette with original Victorian features throughout and large private garden. It has three double bedrooms, two bathrooms as well as an additional WC. The property is ideal for a couple or family.Medwin Street is well placed close to both Brixton and Clapham Nort...

Tremadoc Road

London, SW4

£3,500pcm (£808pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A well presented, ground floor three double bedroom flat with access to a private garden.Tremadoc Road, just of Clapham High Street, is perfectly situated for tube stations at Clapham Common and Clapham North, plus Clapham High Street mainline station. Numerous shops, bars and...

Winslade Road

Brixton, SW2

£3,500pcm (£808pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

Set over the first and second floors of a Victorian house, is this stunning three bedroom flat. The property comprises of a modern kitchen breakfast room with a though-lounge, three double bedrooms, two bathrooms as well a mezzanine study level to the master bedroom.Winslade R...

Kings Avenue

Clapham, SW4

£3,500pcm (£808pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A unique flat split over the first and second floor of this end of terrace house. It has been extensively modernised throughout and offers three good sized double bedrooms, plus an additional study room. The property also benefits from two bathrooms and private garden.Kings Av...

Hetherington Road

Clapham, SW4

£3,200pcm (£738pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 2
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A superb two bedroom detached house comprising an open plan reception/dining/kitchen, downstairs cloakroom/WC and generous storage. To the first floor are two double bedrooms with fitted wardrobes and a family bathroom. The property further benefits from a private garden and o...

 
×

Your saved properties

×

Landlords enquiry