×

Grantham Road

Stockwell, SW9

£6,250pcm (£1,442pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 5
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A spacious and modern five bedroom house, conveniently located between Clapham North and Stockwell. Split over three floors, this house benefits from five double bedrooms, four bathrooms and a private garden.Grantham Road is a quiet residential road located between Clapham Nor...

Lynette Avenue

Clapham, SW4

£5,995pcm (£1,383pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A five double bedroom house with two bathrooms located in the desirable Abbeville Village area, with a private garden. This property is ideal for professional sharers.Lynette Avenue is situated just off of Abbeville Road which offers convenience shops and restaurants. There a...

Franconia Road

London, SW4

£5,500pcm (£1,269pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A superbly maintained and beautifully decorated four double bedroom home with a larger than average ground floor, providing exceptional living space. The property also benefits from a large rear garden. Ideal for a family or professional sharers, the location is well-served by...

Leppoc Road

Clapham, SW4

£5,500pcm (£1,269pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 6
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A substantial five double bedroom terraced house situated on the desirable Leppoc Road, suitable for a families or sharers.Leppoc Road is ideally located close to both Clapham South and Clapham Common underground stations providing access to the Northern Line.Security Deposit:...

Hambalt Road

London, SW4

£5,000pcm (£1,154pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

Situated in a quiet residential road, this substantial five bedroom home comprises a double reception room with partition doors, a spacious and well-equipped kitchen/breakfast room and cellar. To the first and second floors are five generously sized bedrooms, one with en suite...

West Road

London, SW4

£5,000pcm (£1,154pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A beautifully presented four bedroom house with two bathrooms and off-street parking, perfect for a family or sharers.West Road is conveniently located for the shops, restaurants and cafés of Abbeville Village. Clapham Common, Clapham North and even Brixton stations are also c...

Kimberley Road

London, SW9

£4,750pcm (£1,096pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

This stylishly refurbished four bedroom, three bathroom family home offers over 1,800 sq ft of well-planned space on a quiet residential road and close to a number of excellent schools.Kimberley Road is a peaceful road conveniently located for Clapham's many shops, restaurants...

Weir Road

London, SW12

£4,600pcm (£1,062pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A spacious semi-detached four bedroom family house in the ever popular Hyde Farm Estate. This stylish property has an exceptional open plan reception room that leads onto a large private garden, an additional separate reception, utility room, formal living room and four good s...

Hydethorpe Road

London, SW12

£4,400pcm (£1,015pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

This lovely four bedroom house offered in immaculate condition throughout with a private rear garden. This property would be suitable for a family or professional sharers.Hydethorpe Road is a quiet residential road located within close proximity to an array of local shops and ...

Hubert Grove

Clapham, SW9

£4,250pcm (£981pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A split-level, first floor flat with four well-proportioned double bedrooms, an open plan kitchen/reception with a large fridge/freezer, gas hob and washing machine, two bathrooms and ample storage. This property is available on a furnished basis.Hubert Grove is close to Claph...

Balham New Road

London, SW12

£4,200pcm (£969pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A bright four bedroom house with ample living space throughout and a private garden. This property would be ideal for professional sharers.Balham New Road is within easy reach of the plethora of shops, bars and restaurants Balham and Clapham South have to offer.Security Deposi...

Abbeville Road

Clapham, SW4

£4,150pcm (£958pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 4
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A unique four bedroom split level maisonette, comprising of four double bedrooms, four bathrooms as well as an additional WC, large reception room and modern kitchen. The property is ideal for professional sharers.Abbeville Road boasts a number cafés, bars and restaurants and ...

 
×

Your saved properties

×

Landlords enquiry