×

Buckleigh Road

London, SW16

£4,500pcm (£1,038pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A six bedroom detached Victorian family home with a very large garden and an exceptional amount of space. The property is presented in excellent condition and is very conveniently located.Located moments away from Streatham Common and Streatham station, this property is ideall...

Baldry Gardens

London, SW16

£3,800pcm (£877pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A stunning four double bedroom semi-detached terrace house available to rent, featuring a spacious contemporary open-plan kitchen/diner and a separate formal reception room. The property offers four generously sized double bedrooms and two modern bathrooms,Located on a quiet r...

Gibsons Hill

London, SW16

£3,500pcm (£808pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

This exceptional detached five bedroom family home offers both space and style, perfect for modern living. Set behind a generous double driveway with an integrated garage, the property immediately impresses with its welcoming presence and beautifully maintained garden ideal fo...

Crown Lane

London, SW16

£3,350pcm (£773pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A wonderful four bedroom house with private garden located at the top of Streatham Common Park. The house benefits from a summer house which is a great office space and is short distance from St Josephs College,Crown Lane Gardens is located on a prominent plot close by to Stre...

Christian Fields

London, SW16

£3,250pcm (£750pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A truly immaculate four double bedroom semi-detached 1930s house available to rent, complete with a double driveway.This beautifully presented home features a spacious modern open-plan kitchen and reception room, which opens directly onto a private garden. The ground floor als...

Christian Fields

London, SW16

£3,000pcm (£692pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A three bedroom family home offering excellent space and natural light throughout. Benefiting from two reception rooms, modern kitchen, fully fitted bathroom and large rear garden with storage room and separate garage/utility room.Christian Fields is ideally located close to S...

Norbury Close

London, SW16

£2,800pcm (£646pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A lovely three bedroom semi detached family home with garage situated in the ever popular Norbury Close. The property has been recently renovated and boasts a very large garden.Norbury Close is well located for all the amenities Streatham and Norbury have to offer including va...

Baldry Gardens

Streatham, SW16

£2,700pcm (£623pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A well presented three bedroom home located on a popular road in Streatham Common. The house has a wonderful garden and has recently been renovated and boasts a modern finish.Baldry Gardens is ideally located to enjoy the open expanses of Streatham Common and the charming Rook...

Hill House Road

Streatham, SW16

£2,600pcm (£600pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 2
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A newly built Two bedroom house, split over two floors with eat in-kitchen, separate living room and private garden.Positioned on a quiet road a stones throw from Streatham Common, this house is well located for families and commuters alike, with great local schools and excell...

Helmsdale Road

Streatham Vale, SW16

£2,500pcm (£577pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A well presented three bedroom terraced house with off street parking and west facing landscaped garden backing on to the allotments. The property has a modern feel and plenty of living space for a couple or small family.Helmsdale Road is conveniently located to the parade of ...

Acacia Road

Norbury, SW16

£2,400pcm (£554pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A semi-detached three double bedroom house, with two reception rooms and fourth single/study room. Ideal for three professional sharers, the property has off street parking and a private rear garden and is moments from Norbury train station.Acacia Road is located off Norbury H...

Polworth Road

London, SW16

£2,200pcm (£508pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A good sized and well presented three bedroom ground floor conversion flat with a communal garden and off street parking. The property is ideal for three sharers and includes a large reception room, separate kitchen and modern bathroom.Polworth Road is a popular residential ro...

 
×

Your saved properties

×

Landlords enquiry