×

Northstead Road

London, SW2

£8,502pcm (£1,962pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 7
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 4
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

This truly impressive seven bedroom house offers an abundance of space and light, with a large fully fitted kitchen and dining area, that leads out onto a private garden. With a separate utility area, and outhouse great for additional storage.Located just a short walk of Tulse...

Buckleigh Road

London, SW16

£4,500pcm (£1,038pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A six bedroom detached Victorian family home with a very large garden and an exceptional amount of space. The property is presented in excellent condition and is very conveniently located.Located moments away from Streatham Common and Streatham station, this property is ideall...

Baldry Gardens

London, SW16

£3,800pcm (£877pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A stunning four double bedroom semi-detached terrace house available to rent, featuring a spacious contemporary open-plan kitchen/diner and a separate formal reception room. The property offers four generously sized double bedrooms and two modern bathrooms,Located on a quiet r...

Gibsons Hill

London, SW16

£3,500pcm (£808pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

This exceptional detached five bedroom family home offers both space and style, perfect for modern living. Set behind a generous double driveway with an integrated garage, the property immediately impresses with its welcoming presence and beautifully maintained garden ideal fo...

Crown Lane

London, SW16

£3,350pcm (£773pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A wonderful four bedroom house with private garden located at the top of Streatham Common Park. The house benefits from a summer house which is a great office space and is short distance from St Josephs College,Crown Lane Gardens is located on a prominent plot close by to Stre...

Christian Fields

London, SW16

£3,250pcm (£750pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A truly immaculate four double bedroom semi-detached 1930s house available to rent, complete with a double driveway.This beautifully presented home features a spacious modern open-plan kitchen and reception room, which opens directly onto a private garden. The ground floor als...

Harborough Road

London, SW16

£3,150pcm (£727pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A newly refurbished double fronted four bedroom maisonette in a quiet residential road in Streatham, featuring modern interior alongside period features and a private rear garden.Harborough Road is a quiet tree lined road situated within easy reach of both Streatham Hill and S...

Valley Road

London, SW16

£3,000pcm (£692pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A spacious split level maisonette comprising over 1200 sq ft of space, with three double bedrooms and a further fourth room which can be used as an office, two bathrooms, large reception room, separate eat in kitchen/diner and private rear garden. Perfect for a small family.Th...

Christian Fields

London, SW16

£3,000pcm (£692pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A three bedroom family home offering excellent space and natural light throughout. Benefiting from two reception rooms, modern kitchen, fully fitted bathroom and large rear garden with storage room and separate garage/utility room.Christian Fields is ideally located close to S...

Valleyfield Road

London, SW16

£2,800pcm (£646pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A charming five bedroom semi-detached family home on a sought after residential road in Streatham. The property benefits from two reception rooms and a separate kitchen and conservatory. Furthermore the property also boasts off street parking, garage and south-east facing gard...

Norbury Close

London, SW16

£2,800pcm (£646pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A lovely three bedroom semi detached family home with garage situated in the ever popular Norbury Close. The property has been recently renovated and boasts a very large garden.Norbury Close is well located for all the amenities Streatham and Norbury have to offer including va...

Cheviot Road

Streatham, SE27

£2,800pcm (£646pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A newly decorated three bedroom house on a quiet residential road, the property has two bathrooms and a private garden.Cheviot Road is located in West Norwood and provides easy access to several overground stations including West Norwood with links to London Victoria, and Tuls...

 
×

Your saved properties

×

Landlords enquiry