×

Fairmile Avenue

London, SW16

£6,000pcm (£1,385pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A truly spectacular five-bedroom terraced house, finished to an exceptional standard throughout and offering beautifully balanced accommodation across three floors. Combining elegant proportions with contemporary design, the property has been thoughtfully arranged to create an...

Buckleigh Road

London, SW16

£4,500pcm (£1,038pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A six bedroom detached Victorian family home with a very large garden and an exceptional amount of space. The property is presented in excellent condition and is very conveniently located.Located moments away from Streatham Common and Streatham station, this property is ideall...

Baldry Gardens

London, SW16

£3,800pcm (£877pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A stunning four double bedroom semi-detached terrace house available to rent, featuring a spacious contemporary open-plan kitchen/diner and a separate formal reception room. The property offers four generously sized double bedrooms and two modern bathrooms,Located on a quiet r...

Lewin Road

Streatham, SW16

£3,800pcm (£877pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A large five bedroom house positioned off of Streatham High Road, close to the open spaces of Streatham Common and has excellent transport links nearby.Lewin Road is Positioned perfectly for Streatham Common and Streatham Stations as well as being close to the Common. Easy acc...

Greyswood Street

London, SW16

£3,700pcm (£854pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A four double bedroom, three bathroom terraced house located in Furzedown. The property is perfect for professional sharers or a family needing extra space and a private garden.This property is located within close proximity to Tooting overground and Tooting Broadway tube prov...

Gibsons Hill

London, SW16

£3,500pcm (£808pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

This exceptional detached five bedroom family home offers both space and style, perfect for modern living. Set behind a generous double driveway with an integrated garage, the property immediately impresses with its welcoming presence and beautifully maintained garden ideal fo...

Crown Lane

London, SW16

£3,350pcm (£773pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A wonderful four bedroom house with private garden located at the top of Streatham Common Park. The house benefits from a summer house which is a great office space and is short distance from St Josephs College,Crown Lane Gardens is located on a prominent plot close by to Stre...

Southcroft Road

London, SW16

£3,300pcm (£762pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

Located close to Tooting Railway, this property offers four doubled bedrooms, two bathrooms and two separate studies. Benefitting from an eat in kitchen, separate lounge and private garden, making it perfect for a professional sharers or a family.Southcroft Road is located clo...

Christian Fields

London, SW16

£3,250pcm (£750pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A truly immaculate four double bedroom semi-detached 1930s house available to rent, complete with a double driveway.This beautifully presented home features a spacious modern open-plan kitchen and reception room, which opens directly onto a private garden. The ground floor als...

Christian Fields

London, SW16

£3,000pcm (£692pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A three bedroom family home offering excellent space and natural light throughout. Benefiting from two reception rooms, modern kitchen, fully fitted bathroom and large rear garden with storage room and separate garage/utility room.Christian Fields is ideally located close to S...

Bridgewood Road

Streatham, SW16

£3,000pcm (£692pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A beautiful terraced house split over three floors located on Bridgewood road, offering four bedrooms, two bathrooms, a downstairs wc with a private garden. This part-furnished home is perfect for a family seeking comfort, space and convenience. The property features a separat...

Westcote Road

Streatham, SW16

£3,000pcm (£692pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A four double bedroom house, ideal for four sharers, featuring two modern bathrooms, a bright and spacious reception room, a modern fitted kitchen and two private courtyards.Located in Wandsworth Borough, the property is very well located for both Streatham Common and Streatha...

 
×

Your saved properties

×

Landlords enquiry