×

Grantham Road

Stockwell, SW9

£6,250pcm (£1,442pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 5
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A spacious and modern five bedroom house, conveniently located between Clapham North and Stockwell. Split over three floors, this house benefits from five double bedrooms, four bathrooms and a private garden.Grantham Road is a quiet residential road located between Clapham Nor...

Geraldine Road

Wandsworth, SW18

£6,000pcm (£1,385pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 4
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

We are delighted to present an exceptional, newly renovated five bedroom family home, located on Geraldine Road in Wandsworth.Geraldine Road is a popular residential road, located nearby the open expanses of Wandsworth Common West Side. Local shopping facilities are excellent ...

Lynette Avenue

Clapham, SW4

£5,995pcm (£1,383pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A five double bedroom house with two bathrooms located in the desirable Abbeville Village area, with a private garden. This property is ideal for professional sharers.Lynette Avenue is situated just off of Abbeville Road which offers convenience shops and restaurants. There a...

Bellefields Road

London, SW9

£5,900pcm (£1,362pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

Offered to market part-furnished, this charming mid-terrace home offers both style and location. Arranged over the three storeys, the accommodation comprises five bedrooms, three bathrooms, modern kitchen and a separate reception room. The property further benefits from a util...

Ravenslea Road

London, SW12

£5,500pcm (£1,269pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

Moments away from Wandsworth Common, this beautiful five bedroom family home is located on one of the most sought-after roads. Set over four floors this property has been finished to a high specification and offers a spacious kitchen breakfast room with bi-folding doors leadin...

Franconia Road

London, SW4

£5,500pcm (£1,269pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A superbly maintained and beautifully decorated four double bedroom home with a larger than average ground floor, providing exceptional living space. The property also benefits from a large rear garden. Ideal for a family or professional sharers, the location is well-served by...

Leppoc Road

Clapham, SW4

£5,500pcm (£1,269pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 6
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A substantial five double bedroom terraced house situated on the desirable Leppoc Road, suitable for a families or sharers.Leppoc Road is ideally located close to both Clapham South and Clapham Common underground stations providing access to the Northern Line.Security Deposit:...

Hambalt Road

London, SW4

£5,000pcm (£1,154pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

Situated in a quiet residential road, this substantial five bedroom home comprises a double reception room with partition doors, a spacious and well-equipped kitchen/breakfast room and cellar. To the first and second floors are five generously sized bedrooms, one with en suite...

West Road

London, SW4

£5,000pcm (£1,154pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A beautifully presented four bedroom house with two bathrooms and off-street parking, perfect for a family or sharers.West Road is conveniently located for the shops, restaurants and cafés of Abbeville Village. Clapham Common, Clapham North and even Brixton stations are also c...

Fullerton Road

London, SW18

£4,750pcm (£1,096pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 2
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

*SHORT LET* A stunning two bedroom, two bathroom Victorian house benefiting from a well maintained private garden, a generous amount of natural light, ample storage and immaculate condition throughout. Offered to the market fully furnished with a cleaner and all bills included...

Kimberley Road

London, SW9

£4,750pcm (£1,096pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

This stylishly refurbished four bedroom, three bathroom family home offers over 1,800 sq ft of well-planned space on a quiet residential road and close to a number of excellent schools.Kimberley Road is a peaceful road conveniently located for Clapham's many shops, restaurants...

Weir Road

London, SW12

£4,600pcm (£1,062pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A spacious semi-detached four bedroom family house in the ever popular Hyde Farm Estate. This stylish property has an exceptional open plan reception room that leads onto a large private garden, an additional separate reception, utility room, formal living room and four good s...

 
×

Your saved properties

×

Landlords enquiry