×

Northstead Road

London, SW2

£8,502pcm (£1,962pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 7
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 4
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

This truly impressive seven bedroom house offers an abundance of space and light, with a large fully fitted kitchen and dining area, that leads out onto a private garden. With a separate utility area, and outhouse great for additional storage.Located just a short walk of Tulse...

Grantham Road

Stockwell, SW9

£6,250pcm (£1,442pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 5
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A spacious and modern five bedroom house, conveniently located between Clapham North and Stockwell. Split over three floors, this house benefits from five double bedrooms, four bathrooms and a private garden.Grantham Road is a quiet residential road located between Clapham Nor...

Fairmile Avenue

London, SW16

£6,000pcm (£1,385pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A truly spectacular five-bedroom terraced house, finished to an exceptional standard throughout and offering beautifully balanced accommodation across three floors. Combining elegant proportions with contemporary design, the property has been thoughtfully arranged to create an...

Lynette Avenue

Clapham, SW4

£5,995pcm (£1,383pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A five double bedroom house with two bathrooms located in the desirable Abbeville Village area, with a private garden. This property is ideal for professional sharers.Lynette Avenue is situated just off of Abbeville Road which offers convenience shops and restaurants. There a...

Bellefields Road

London, SW9

£5,900pcm (£1,362pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

Offered to market part-furnished, this charming mid-terrace home offers both style and location. Arranged over the three storeys, the accommodation comprises five bedrooms, three bathrooms, modern kitchen and a separate reception room. The property further benefits from a util...

Ravenslea Road

London, SW12

£5,500pcm (£1,269pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

Moments away from Wandsworth Common, this beautiful five bedroom family home is located on one of the most sought-after roads. Set over four floors this property has been finished to a high specification and offers a spacious kitchen breakfast room with bi-folding doors leadin...

Franconia Road

London, SW4

£5,500pcm (£1,269pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A superbly maintained and beautifully decorated four double bedroom home with a larger than average ground floor, providing exceptional living space. The property also benefits from a large rear garden. Ideal for a family or professional sharers, the location is well-served by...

Leppoc Road

Clapham, SW4

£5,500pcm (£1,269pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 6
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A substantial five double bedroom terraced house situated on the desirable Leppoc Road, suitable for a families or sharers.Leppoc Road is ideally located close to both Clapham South and Clapham Common underground stations providing access to the Northern Line.Security Deposit:...

Downton Avenue

London, SW2

£5,250pcm (£1,212pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 4
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 3

A stunning detached five bedroom Edwardian family home located on a popular road in the heart of Streatham Hill. The house has the perfect blend of period features and modern renovation throughout boasting a large media room, air conditioning and underfloor heating.Downton Ave...

Fernwood Avenue

London, SW16

£5,000pcm (£1,154pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 4
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

This impressive six-bedroom terraced house is beautifully arranged over four floors and finished to an exceptional standard throughout. The property boasts a grand reception room, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living, alongside a striking mezzanine-style kitchen t...

Hambalt Road

London, SW4

£5,000pcm (£1,154pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

Situated in a quiet residential road, this substantial five bedroom home comprises a double reception room with partition doors, a spacious and well-equipped kitchen/breakfast room and cellar. To the first and second floors are five generously sized bedrooms, one with en suite...

West Road

London, SW4

£5,000pcm (£1,154pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A beautifully presented four bedroom house with two bathrooms and off-street parking, perfect for a family or sharers.West Road is conveniently located for the shops, restaurants and cafés of Abbeville Village. Clapham Common, Clapham North and even Brixton stations are also c...

 
×

Your saved properties

×

Landlords enquiry