×

Northstead Road

London, SW2

£8,502pcm (£1,962pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 7
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 4
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

This truly impressive seven bedroom house offers an abundance of space and light, with a large fully fitted kitchen and dining area, that leads out onto a private garden. With a separate utility area, and outhouse great for additional storage.Located just a short walk of Tulse...

Fairmile Avenue

London, SW16

£6,000pcm (£1,385pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A truly spectacular five-bedroom terraced house, finished to an exceptional standard throughout and offering beautifully balanced accommodation across three floors. Combining elegant proportions with contemporary design, the property has been thoughtfully arranged to create an...

Downton Avenue

London, SW2

£5,250pcm (£1,212pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 4
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 3

A stunning detached five bedroom Edwardian family home located on a popular road in the heart of Streatham Hill. The house has the perfect blend of period features and modern renovation throughout boasting a large media room, air conditioning and underfloor heating.Downton Ave...

Fernwood Avenue

London, SW16

£5,000pcm (£1,154pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 4
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

This impressive six-bedroom terraced house is beautifully arranged over four floors and finished to an exceptional standard throughout. The property boasts a grand reception room, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living, alongside a striking mezzanine-style kitchen t...

Angles Road

Streatham, SW16

£5,000pcm (£1,154pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

An immaculately presented five bedroom family home on a peaceful residential road in the heart of Streatham. This house is incredibly striking from the moment you enter, having been completely renovated throughout to the highest standards.Both Streatham Hill and Streatham trai...

Gleneagle Road

Streatham, SW16

£5,000pcm (£1,154pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 6
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A brilliantly presented six bedroom home which boasts high ceilings, modern finishes and large living spaces. A perfect family home.Gleneagle Road is well located for all the amenities of the area including many bars, independent coffee shops, restaurants, several large superm...

Buckleigh Road

London, SW16

£4,500pcm (£1,038pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A six bedroom detached Victorian family home with a very large garden and an exceptional amount of space. The property is presented in excellent condition and is very conveniently located.Located moments away from Streatham Common and Streatham station, this property is ideall...

Rosedene Avenue

Streatham, SW16

£4,500pcm (£1,038pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A spacious five bedroom house situated on a residential street a moments walk from Dunraven School. This house boasts spacious rooms, private garden, two bathrooms, stylish reception and off street gated parking.Located on a quiet residential road but within close proximity to...

Barcombe Avenue

London, SW2

£4,400pcm (£1,015pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A five bedroom HMO house set on a desirable residential road with a private garden. This property is in good condition, maintaining its period qualities with a modern finish.Barcombe Avenue is within close proximity of numerous local bars, coffee shops, restaurants and both in...

Baldry Gardens

London, SW16

£3,800pcm (£877pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A stunning four double bedroom semi-detached terrace house available to rent, featuring a spacious contemporary open-plan kitchen/diner and a separate formal reception room. The property offers four generously sized double bedrooms and two modern bathrooms,Located on a quiet r...

Lewin Road

Streatham, SW16

£3,800pcm (£877pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A large five bedroom house positioned off of Streatham High Road, close to the open spaces of Streatham Common and has excellent transport links nearby.Lewin Road is Positioned perfectly for Streatham Common and Streatham Stations as well as being close to the Common. Easy acc...

Greyswood Street

London, SW16

£3,700pcm (£854pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A four double bedroom, three bathroom terraced house located in Furzedown. The property is perfect for professional sharers or a family needing extra space and a private garden.This property is located within close proximity to Tooting overground and Tooting Broadway tube prov...

 
×

Your saved properties

×

Landlords enquiry