×

Chillerton Road

Tooting, SW17, SW17

£5,500pcm (£1,269pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 6
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

This six bedroom home comprises a large reception room with feature fireplace and stained glass windows. The property includes three bathrooms, modern kitchen leading to a private rear garden.Chillerton Road is a quiet street located very close to Tooting Common and is only a ...

Trevelyan Road

London, SW17

£5,200pcm (£1,200pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A newly refurbished five bedroom mid terrace house with a large private garden situated on an attractive quiet residential road.Trevelyan Road runs off Tooting High Street and is near to Tooting Broadway underground station (Northern line) and Tooting Rail (Thameslink). The sh...

Chillerton Road

London, SW17

£5,000pcm (£1,154pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 6
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

Located on the sought-after Chillerton Road, this beautifully presented six-bedroom property offers an exceptional blend of space, comfort, and modern living ideal for professional sharers seeking versatile accommodation in a desirable residential area.Chillerton Road is a qu...

Burntwood Lane

London, SW17

£4,500pcm (£1,038pw) (Tenant Info)

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 3
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 1
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A beautifully presented three double bedroom terraced house with a kitchen/breakfast room with dining area, a double reception room and large useable basement space. The property benefits from a private rear garden and off street parking.The property is situated on a sought af...

Moring Road

London, SW17

£4,500pcm (£1,038pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

A stunning Victorian family home comprising of reception room with feature fireplace, four double bedrooms, two bathrooms, downstairs WC, utility room and large kitchen diner with bi-fold doors leading onto a landscaped rear garden.Moring Road is a popular tree-lined residen...

Foulser Road

London, SW17

£4,500pcm (£1,038pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

Presenting this stunning four bedroom period house with two bathrooms and a large kitchen breakfast room with bi-folding doors leading onto a private rear garden.Foulser Road is ideally located on a quiet road in the heart of Tooting Bec with easy access to Tooting, Tooting Be...

Garratt Lane

London, SW17

£4,500pcm (£1,038pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 3
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

A spacious four double bedrooms house featuring an open-plan kitchen/diner, separate reception room and three bathrooms. This property also benefits from a private patio garden.Located within close proximity of Earlsfield mainline railway station and Tooting Broadway undergrou...

Langroyd Road

London, SW17

£4,500pcm (£1,038pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 5
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 4
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

This five bedroom, new build home is decorated to a neutral standard. The property benefits from four bathrooms, a modern kitchen breakfast room and a private garden making it perfect for a family or professional sharers.The property includes a large reception room with doors ...

Franche Court Road

London, SW17

£4,350pcm (£1,004pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

Set over three floors is this four double bedroom Victorian mid terrace house with two bathrooms and private rear garden.Ideally located on the quiet and residential Franche court road located within close proximity to Earlsfield BR stattioin as well as the green open spaces o...

Aboyne Road

London, SW17

£4,250pcm (£981pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

Four bedroom mid terrace Victorian house which has been renovated to an excellent standard.Situated on a sought after location offering easy access to Earlsfield mainline railway station, Tooting Broadway underground station and Garratt Lane's array of amenities. The green ope...

Squarey Street

Earlsfield, SW17

£4,250pcm (£981pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 2

An immaculately presented four bedroom house offering spacious and modern living throughout. This property benefits from a separate reception room, an open-plan kitchen/diner leading on to a private garden.Nestled on the highly sought-after Squarey Street, this house enjoys an...

Ashvale Road

London, SW17

£4,200pcm (£969pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • Bedrooms Icon of bed 4
  • Bathrooms Icon of bath tub and shower 2
  • Receptions Icon of sofa 1

This Victorian four-bedroom house features a spacious reception room and an eat-in kitchen with bi-fold doors leading to a landscaped garden. The property is suited for a family or a couple. The principal bedroom includes a walk-in wardrobe and an en-suite shower room.Ashvale ...

 
×

Your saved properties

×

Landlords enquiry