Elms Crescent
London, SW4
£3,250pcm (£750pw) (Tenant Info) Let
£2,600pcm (£600pw) (Tenant Info) Let
Moments from Tooting Bec Common, is this brand new refurbished first floor flat benefiting from a private garden. Comprising of two double bedrooms, an additional study, a large reception room a kitchen/dining room, the property is ideal for a couple or two sharers.
Situated on Telferscot Road in the ever popular Hyde Farm Estate this property is ideally located between Balham and Streatham Hill Stations. Tooting Bec Common is just a short walk away as well as the local shops, bars and restaurants on offer.
Security Deposit: £3,000
Council Tax Band: D